SERVICES AND PRICING
Detailing Packages and Prices
Our mobile detailing prices are set by vehicle size: six packages for every kind of vehicle, done at your home or office.
HOW PRICING WORKS
How are mobile detailing prices set?
Every package is priced by the size of your vehicle and done at your home or office across our service area. There are six sizes: compact cars and pick-ups, large cars and pick-ups, small utility vehicles, mini-vans and full-size trucks, large utility vehicles, and Suburbans and full-size vans. Find your size under each package below, or call (301) 540-2770 and we will help you choose. See photos of our finished work on Facebook.

Full Service Wash
- Compact cars and pick-ups$55
- Large cars and pick-ups$60
- Small utility vehicles$65
- Mini-vans and full-size trucks$70
- Large utility vehicles$75
- Suburbans and full-size vans$85
Includes: Hand wash and chamois dry; moderate bug and tar removal; tires, rims and wheel wells cleaned; interior vacuumed; tires dressed; door jambs, windows, mirrors and ashtray cleaned.
Add Detail Gloss for $55.

Wash and Wax
- Compact cars and pick-ups$175
- Large cars and pick-ups$185
- Small utility vehicles$195
- Mini-vans and full-size trucks$205
- Large utility vehicles$215
- Suburbans and full-size vans$225
Includes: Hand wash and chamois dry; moderate bug and tar removal; tires, rims and wheel wells cleaned; hand-applied wax; logos and trim detailed to remove excess wax; vinyl and tires dressed; door jambs, windows, mirrors and ashtray cleaned.

Interior Detail
- Compact cars and pick-ups$175
- Large cars and pick-ups$185
- Small utility vehicles$195
- Mini-vans and full-size trucks$205
- Large utility vehicles$215
- Suburbans and full-size vans$225
Includes: Interior and trunk vacuumed; carpet and upholstery steam cleaned; every interior surface cleaned, conditioned and dressed; windows, mirrors and ashtray cleaned.

Exterior Detail
- Compact cars and pick-ups$175
- Large cars and pick-ups$185
- Small utility vehicles$195
- Mini-vans and full-size trucks$205
- Large utility vehicles$215
- Suburbans and full-size vans$225
Includes: Hand wash and chamois dry; moderate bug and tar removal; tires, rims and wheel wells cleaned; hand-applied wax; logos and trim detailed to remove excess wax; trim and tires dressed; door jambs and windows cleaned.

Budget Detail
- Compact cars and pick-ups$185
- Large cars and pick-ups$195
- Small utility vehicles$205
- Mini-vans and full-size trucks$215
- Large utility vehicles$225
- Suburbans and full-size vans$235
Includes: Everything in the Exterior Detail, plus the interior and trunk vacuumed, interior vinyl cleaned and dressed, and mirrors and ashtray cleaned.

Complete Detail
- Compact cars and pick-ups$215
- Large cars and pick-ups$225
- Small utility vehicles$235
- Mini-vans and full-size trucks$245
- Large utility vehicles$255
- Suburbans and full-size vans$265
Includes: Everything in a wash and vacuum, plus a machine buff to remove light scratches and dull oxidation, a machine polish to remove swirl marks, hand-applied wax, upholstery, carpets and floor mats steam cleaned or shampooed (headliners not included), interior vinyl cleaned and dressed, and leather cleaned and conditioned.
Compare prices by vehicle size
Find your vehicle size on the left, then read across.
| Vehicle size | Full Service Wash | Wash and Wax | Interior Detail | Exterior Detail | Budget Detail | Complete Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compact cars and pick-ups | $55 | $175 | $175 | $175 | $185 | $215 |
| Large cars and pick-ups | $60 | $185 | $185 | $185 | $195 | $225 |
| Small utility vehicles | $65 | $195 | $195 | $195 | $205 | $235 |
| Mini-vans and full-size trucks | $70 | $205 | $205 | $205 | $215 | $245 |
| Large utility vehicles | $75 | $215 | $215 | $215 | $225 | $255 |
| Suburbans and full-size vans | $85 | $225 | $225 | $225 | $235 | $265 |
Paint sealant can replace the wax on the Wash and Wax, Exterior, Budget and Complete Detail for $75 more.
Add-ons
- Paint sealant: $75, in place of wax.
- Detail Gloss: $55 with a Full Service Wash.
- Engine cleaning: from $95. Steam-cleaned engine and polished chrome; the price varies by vehicle size.
- Rain-X window treatment: from $25. A clearer view in the rain and longer-lasting wiper blades.
QUESTIONS
Questions about our packages
How much does mobile detailing cost?
From $55 for a Full Service Wash on a compact car to $265 for a Complete Detail on a Suburban or full-size van. Every package is priced by vehicle size.
Do you come to me?
Yes. Every service is done at your home or office, anywhere in the Washington Metropolitan area, Maryland and Northern Virginia.
What is the difference between the Budget Detail and the Complete Detail?
The Budget Detail is the Exterior Detail plus an interior vacuum and dressed vinyl. The Complete Detail adds a machine buff and polish, shampooed upholstery, carpets and floor mats, and cleaned and conditioned leather.
Is the headliner cleaned?
The Complete Detail cleans upholstery, carpets and floor mats; headliners are not included.
Can I choose paint sealant instead of wax?
Yes. Paint sealant replaces the wax on the Wash and Wax, Exterior, Budget and Complete Detail for $75 more.
How do I book?
Call the office at (301) 540-2770 or the mobile at (301) 275-6352, or send a message with the form at the bottom of this page.
